IN PROGRESS FOR 2023-2024 (UPDATED 3/24/24)
Tournament | Date | Location | FIRST DAY WAVE | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vida Vibe Kickoff Classic | December 9th - 10th | Wesley Chapel | AM | 2nd |
MLK Showcase At Wiregrass | January 13th - 15th | Wesley Chapel | PM | 6th |
Florida Fest | January 26th - 28th | Fort Lauderdale | AM | 9th - American |
Florida Regional 18Q | February 10th - 11th | Orlando | AM | 9th - American / Freedom |
Southeast Qualifier | February 23rd - 25th | Atlanta, GA | AM | 3rd - American |
Music City Championship | March 22nd - 24th | New Orleans, LA | PM | 2nd - American |
Tampa Slam | April 6th - 7th | Tampa | PM |
**Team must qualify for USAV 18 Nationals. Additional fees will apply.
TOURNAMENT | DATE | LOCATION | FIRST DAY WAVE | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vida Vibe Kickoff Classic | December 9th - 10th | Wesley Chapel | AM | 5th |
First In Show | January 13th - 15th | Ocala | AM | 11th - Open |
Northern Lights Qualifier | January 26th - 28th | Minneapolis, MN | PM | 5th - American |
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic | February 17th - 19th | Tampa | AM | 11th - USA |
Sunshine Volleyball Classic | March 2nd - 4th | Orlando | AM | 5th - American |
Music City Championship | March 22nd - 24th | New Orleans, LA | PM | 45th - Liberty |
Tampa Slam | April 6th - 7th | Tampa | PM | |
Winner's Circle | April 13th - 14th | Ocala | PM | |
Northeast Qualifier | April 26th - 28th | Philadelphia, PA | AM or PM | |
FC Power Championships | May 18th - 19th | Daytona Beach | ||
AAU Nationals | June 25th - 28th | Orlando | ||
USAV Nationals (MUST QUALIFY)** | July 3rd - 6th | Las Vegas, NV |
**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals. Additional fees will apply.
TOURNAMENT | DATE | LOCATION | FIRST DAY WAVE | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vida Vibe Kickoff Classic | December 9th - 10th | Wesley Chapel | AM | 7th |
First In Show | January 13th - 15th | Ocala | AM | 9th - Club |
Block Party | February 3rd - 4th | Wesley Chapel | PM | 5th |
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic | February 17th - 19th | Tampa | AM | 5th - Club |
Sunshine Volleyball Classic | March 2nd - 4th | Orlando | AM | 45th - American |
March Mayhem | March 23rd - 24th | Tampa | PM | 2nd |
Tampa Slam | April 6th - 7th | Tampa | PM | |
Winner's Circle | April 13th - 14th | Ocala | PM | |
AAU Regionals | May 4th - 5th | Orlando | ||
Florida State Championships Grand Prix | May 18th - 19th | Wesley Chapel | ||
AAU Nationals | June 25th - 28th | Orlando |
**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals. Additional fees will apply.
TOURNAMENT | DATE | LOCATION | FIRST DAY WAVE | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vida Vibe Kickoff Classic | December 9th - 10th | Wesley Chapel | AM | 1st |
First In Show | January 13th - 15th | Ocala | PM | 3rd - Club |
Block Party | February 3rd - 4th | Wesley Chapel | PM | 3rd |
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic | February 17th - 19th | Tampa | PM | 3rd - USA |
Sunshine Volleyball Classic | March 8th - 10th | Orlando | PM | 9th - American |
Music City Championship | March 22nd - 24th | New Orleans, LA | AM | 9th - Liberty |
Tampa Slam | April 6th - 7th | Tampa | PM | |
Asics Florida Volleyball Challenge | April 19th - 21st | Orlando | AM | |
FC Power Championships | May 18th - 19th | Daytona Beach | ||
AAU Nationals | June 17th - 20th | Orlando | ||
USAV Nationals (MUST QUALIFY)** | July 8th - 11th | Las Vegas, NV |
**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals. Additional fees will apply.
TOURNAMENT | DATE | LOCATION | FIRST DAY WAVE | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vida Vibe Kickoff Classic | December 9th - 10th | Wesley Chapel | AM | 1st |
First In Show | January 13th - 15th | Ocala | AM | 2nd - Club |
Block Party | February 3rd - 4th | Wesley Chapel | AM | 5th |
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic | February 17th - 19th | Tampa | AM | 11th - USA |
Sunshine Volleyball Classic | March 8th - 10th | Orlando | AM | 9th - American |
Northeast Qualifier | March 29th - 31st | National Harbor, MD | AM | |
Tampa Slam | April 6th - 7th | Tampa | AM | |
Asics Florida Volleyball Challenge | April 19th - 21st | Orlando | AM | |
FC Power Championships | May 18th - 19th | Daytona Beach | ||
AAU Nationals | June 13th - 16th | Orlando | ||
USAV Nationals (MUST QUALIFY)** | July 8th - 11th | Las Vegas, NV |
**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals. Additional fees will apply.
TOURNAMENT | DATE | LOCATION | FIRST DAY WAVE | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|---|
MLK Showcase At Wiregrass | January 13th - 15th | Wesley Chapel | AM | 9th - Club |
Fort Myers Invitational | January 27th - 28th | Ft. Myers | PM | 5th |
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic | February 17th - 19th | Wesley Chapel | PM | 5th - Club |
Spring Classic | March 2nd - 3rd | Clearwater | AM | 2nd |
Wiregrass Classic | March 9th - 10th | Wesley Chapel | AM | 1st |
March Mayhem | March 23rd - 24th | Wesley Chapel | PM | 1st - Club |
Tampa Slam | April 6th - 7th | Tampa | AM | |
Asics Florida Volleyball Challenge | April 20th - 21st | Orlando | PM | |
Tangerine Tango Grand Prix | May 11th - 12th | Winter Haven | ||
AAU Nationals | June 13th - 16th | Orlando |
TOURNAMENT | DATE | LOCATION | FIRST DAY WAVE | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|---|
MLK Showcase At Wiregrass | January 13th - 15th | Wesley Chapel | AM | 7th |
Chill Blast Grand Prix | January 20th - 21st | Orlando | AM | 1st |
Florida USAV Gold Series | February 10th - 11th | Orlando | AM | 18th |
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic | February 17th - 19th | Tampa | PM | 5th - Club |
Spring Classic | March 2nd - 3rd | Clearwater | PM | 2nd |
Sunshine Volleyball Classic | March 8th - 10th | Orlando | AM | 5th - American |
Northeast Qualifier | March 29th - 31st | National Harbor, MD | PM | |
Tampa Slam | April 6th - 7th | Tampa | AM | |
Asics Florida Volleyball Challenge | April 19th - 21st | Orlando | AM | |
Florida State Championships Grand Prix | May 18th - 19th | Wesley Chapel | ||
AAU Nationals | June 13th - 16th | Orlando | ||
USAV Nationals (MUST QUALIFY)** | June 21st 24th | Dallas, TX |
**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals. Additional fees will apply.
TOURNAMENT | DATE | LOCATION | FIRST DAY WAVE | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|---|
Early Bird Bash | January 13th - 14th | Orlando | AM | 3rd |
FVBC Power League | January 20th | Clearwater | AM | 1st |
FVBC Power League | February 10th | Clearwater | AM | 1st |
Presidents Day Tournament | February 17th - 18th | Orlando | AM | 3rd |
Spring Classic | March 2nd - 3rd | Clearwater | PM | 9th |
Wiregrass Classic | March 9th - 10th | Wesley Chapel | AM | 4th |
March Mayhem | March 23rd - 24th | Tampa | PM | 19th - Club |
Tampa Slam | April 6th - 7th | Tampa | AM | |
FVBC Power League | April 13th | Clearwater | ||
AAU Regionals | April 27th - 28th | Orlando | ||
Florida State Championships Grand Prix | May 18th - 19th | Wesley Chapel | ||
AAU Nationals | June 13th - 16th | Orlando |
TOURNAMENT | DATE | LOCATION | FIRST DAY WAVE | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|---|
MLK Showcase At Wiregrass | January 13th - 15th | Wesley Chapel | AM | 9th |
Fort Myers Invitational | January 27th - 28th | Ft. Myers | AM | 3rd |
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic | February 17th - 19th | Wesley Chapel | PM | 5th - Club |
Spring Classic | March 2nd - 3rd | Clearwater | PM | 1st |
Wiregrass Classic | March 9th - 10th | Wesley Chapel | AM | 1st |
March Mayhem | March 23rd - 24th | Tampa | AM | |
Tampa Slam | April 6th - 7th | Tampa | PM | |
Asics Florida Volleyball Challenge | April 20th - 21st | Orlando | AM | |
Florida State Championships Grand Prix | May 18th - 19th | Wesley Chapel | ||
AAU Nationals | June 13th - 16th | Orlando |