skip navigation

2019 Team Tournaments

UPDATED 10/4/18

Below are the CONFIRMED tournament schedules for 15U-17U for the  2018-2019 season.

Updated with AAU National Dates.(9/19)

Updated with MLK Showcase Locations (9/26)

Updated with USAV Nationals Dates (10/4)

_________________________________________________________________________

UPDATED 10/22/18:  

Below are the TENTATIVE tournament schedules for 11U - 14U for the 2018 -2019 season.  THESE SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE BASED ON THE TEAM SELECTION PROCESS.

St. Pete 17 TEAL CONFIRMED 2019 SCHEDULE

Tournament Date Location Result
MLK Showcase January 19th - 21st Tavares - The Big House
Daytona Beach 100 February 2nd - 3rd Daytona
Triple Crown Invite February 16th - 18th Kansas City, MO
Molten Pre Qualifier March 2nd - 3rd Tampa
Sunshine Volleyball Classic March 15th - 17th Orlando
Big South April 6th - 8th Atlanta, GA
Northeast Qualifier April 19th - 21st Philadelphia, PA
FL Regional Qualifier May 3rd - 5th Orlando
AAU Regionals May 11th - 12th Orlando
AAU Nationals June 20th - 24th Orlando
USAV Nationals (MUST QUALIFY) July 1st - 5th Indianapolis, IN

**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals.  Additional fees will apply.

ST. PETE 16 TEAL CONFIRMED 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
MLK Showcase January 19th - 21st Tavares - The Big House
Daytona Beach 100 February 2nd - 3rd Daytona
Triple Crown Invite February 16th - 18th Kansas City, MO
Molten Pre-Qualifier March 2nd - 3rd Tampa
Sunshine Volleyball Classic March 15th - 17th Orlando
Big South April 6th - 8th Atlanta, GA
Northeast Qualifier April 19th - 21st Philadelphia, PA
FL Regional Qualifier May 3rd - 5th Orlando
AAU Regionals May 11th - 12th Orlando
AAU Nationals June 24th - 28th Orlando
USAV Nationals (MUST QUALIFY) July 2nd - 6th Indianapolis, IN

**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals.  Additional fees will apply.

ST. PETE 16 BLACK CONFIRMED 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
MLK Showcase January 19th - 21st Tavares - The Big House
Daytona Beach 100 February 2nd - 3rd Daytona
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic February 16th - 18th Tampa
Molten Pre Qualifier March 2nd - 3rd Tampa
Sunshine Volleyball Classic March 15th - 17th Orlando
Tampa Slam March 30th - 31st Tampa
Big South April 6th - 8th Atlanta, GA
FL Regional Qualifier May 3rd - 5th Orlando
AAU Regionals May 11th - 12th Orlando
AAU Nationals June 24th - 28th Orlando
USAV Nationals (MUST QUALIFY) July 2nd - 6th Indianapolis, IN

**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals.  Additional fees will apply.

ST. PETE 15 TEAL CONFIRMED 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
MLK Showcase January 19th - 21st Tavares - The Big House
Daytona Beach 100 February 2nd - 3rd Daytona
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic February 16th - 18th Tampa
Molten Pre Qualifier March 2nd - 3rd Tampa
Sunshine Volleyball Classic March 15th - 17th Orlando
Big South April 6th - 8th Atlanta, GA
Northeast Qualifier April 19th - 21st Washington, DC
FL Regional Qualifier May 3rd - 5th Orlando
AAU Regionals May 11th - 12th Orlando
AAU Nationals June 20th - 24th Orlando
USAV Nationals (MUST QUALIFY) June 27th - July 1st Indianapolis, IN

**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals.  Additional fees will apply.

ST. PETE 14 TEAL TENTATIVE 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
MLK Invitational January 12th - 13th Orlando Sports Center
Daytona Beach 100 February 2nd - 3rd Daytona
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic February 16th - 18th Tampa
Molten Pre Qualifier March 2nd - 3rd Tampa
Sunshine Volleyball Classic March 15th - 17th Orlando
Tampa Slam March 30th - 31st Tampa
Big South April 12th - 14th Atlanta, GA
AAU Regionals April 27th - 28th Orlando
Regional Qualifier May 3rd - 5th Orlando
AAU Nationals June 16th - 20th Orlando
USAV Nationals (MUST QUALIFY) June 26th - 30th Indianapolis, IN

**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals.  Additional fees will apply.

ST. PETE 14 BLACK TENTATIVE 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
New Years Classic January 12th - 13th Clearwater
Chill Blast January 26th - 27th Orlando
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic February 16th - 18th Tampa
Sarasota Winter Classic February 23rd Sarasota
Spring Classic March 2nd - 3rd Clearwater
Sarasota March Madness March 23rd Sarasota
Tampa Slam March 30th - 31st Tampa
AAU Regionals April 27th - 28th Orlando

ST. PETE 13 TEAL TENTATIVE 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
MLK Invitational January 12th - 13th Orlando Sports Center
Daytona Beach 100 February 2nd - 3rd Daytona
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic February 16th - 18th Tampa
Molten Pre-Qualifier March 2nd - 3rd Tampa
Sunshine Volleyball Classic March 15th - 17th Orlando
Tampa Slam March 30th - 31st Tampa
Big South April 12th - 14th Atlanta, GA
AAU Regionals April 27th - 28th Orlando
Regional Qualifier May 3rd - 5th Orlando
AAU Nationals June 16th - 20th Orlando
USAV Nationals (MUST QUALIFY) June 30th - July 4th Indianapolis, IN

**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals.  Additional fees will apply.

ST. PETE 12 TEAL TENTATIVE 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
New Years Classic January 12th - 13th Clearwater
Chill Blast January 26th - 27th Orlando
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic February 16th - 18th Tampa
Spring Classic March 2nd - 3rd Clearwater
Sarasota March Madness March 23rd Sarasota
Tampa Slam March 30th - 31st Tampa
AAU Regionals April 27th - 28th Orlando
FL Regional Championships May 4th - 5th Orlando

ST. PETE 12 BLACK TENTATIVE 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
Chill Blast January 26th - 27th Orlando
Winter Classic February 2nd - 3rd Orlando
Sarasota Winter Classic February 23rd Sarasota
Spring Classic March 2nd - 3rd Clearwater
Sarasota March Madness March 23rd Sarasota
Tampa Slam March 30th - 31st Tampa
AAU Regionals April 27th - 28th Orlando