skip navigation

2019 Team Tournaments

UPDATED 10/22/18:  

Below are the TENTATIVE tournament schedules for 11U - 14U for the 2018 -2019 season.  THESE SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE BASED ON THE TEAM SELECTION PROCESS.

_________________________________________________________________________

UPDATED 3/22/19:

CONFIRMED USAV NATIONALS FOR ST. PETE 17 TEAL.

St. Pete 17 TEAL CONFIRMED 2019 SCHEDULE

Tournament Date Location Result
MLK Showcase January 19th - 21st Tavares - The Big House 7th - Open
Daytona Beach 100 February 2nd - 3rd Daytona 5th - Open
Triple Crown Invite February 16th - 18th Kansas City, MO 3rd - Club
Molten Pre Qualifier March 2nd - 3rd Tampa 1st - Open
Sunshine Volleyball Classic March 15th - 17th Orlando 3rd - USA
Big South April 6th - 8th Atlanta, GA 18th - Open
Northeast Qualifier April 19th - 21st Philadelphia, PA 11th - Open
FL Regional Qualifier May 3rd - 5th Orlando 4th
AAU Nationals June 20th - 24th Orlando
USAV Nationals July 1st - 5th Indianapolis, IN

**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals.  Additional fees will apply.

ST. PETE 16 TEAL CONFIRMED 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
MLK Showcase January 19th - 21st Tavares - The Big House 5th - Open
Daytona Beach 100 February 2nd - 3rd Daytona 1st - Open
Triple Crown Invite February 16th - 18th Kansas City, MO 5th - Select
Molten Pre-Qualifier March 2nd - 3rd Tampa 1st - Open
Sunshine Volleyball Classic March 15th - 17th Orlando 5th - USA
Big South April 6th - 8th Atlanta, GA 4th - USA
Northeast Qualifier April 19th - 21st Philadelphia, PA 4th - USA
FL Regional Qualifier May 3rd - 5th Orlando 2nd
FC Power Championships May 18th - 19th Daytona 5th - 17's/18's
AAU Nationals June 24th - 28th Orlando
USAV Nationals July 2nd - 6th Indianapolis, IN

**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals.  Additional fees will apply.

ST. PETE 16 BLACK CONFIRMED 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
MLK Showcase January 19th - 21st Tavares - The Big House 5th - Club
Daytona Beach 100 February 2nd - 3rd Daytona 2nd - USA
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic February 16th - 18th Tampa 9th - USA
Molten Pre Qualifier March 2nd - 3rd Tampa 5th - USA
Sunshine Volleyball Classic March 15th - 17th Orlando 51st - American
Tampa Slam March 30th - 31st Tampa 3rd
Big South April 6th - 8th Atlanta, GA 17th - American
FL Regional Qualifier May 3rd - 5th Orlando 35th
AAU Regionals May 11th - 12th Orlando
AAU Nationals June 24th - 28th Orlando

**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals.  Additional fees will apply.

ST. PETE 15 TEAL CONFIRMED 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
MLK Showcase January 19th - 21st Tavares - The Big House 10th - Open
Daytona Beach 100 February 2nd - 3rd Daytona 7th - Open
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic February 16th - 18th Tampa 13th - Open
Molten Pre Qualifier March 2nd - 3rd Tampa 5th - Open
Sunshine Volleyball Classic March 15th - 17th Orlando 2nd - American
Big South April 6th - 8th Atlanta, GA 5th - American
Northeast Qualifier April 19th - 21st Washington, DC 1st - American
FL Regional Qualifier May 3rd - 5th Orlando 13th
FC Power Championships May 18th - 19th Daytona 2nd - 15's
AAU Nationals June 20th - 24th Orlando
USAV Nationals June 27th - July 1st Indianapolis, IN

**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals.  Additional fees will apply.

ST. PETE 14 TEAL TENTATIVE 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
MLK Invitational January 12th - 13th Orlando Sports Center 9th - Club
Daytona Beach 100 February 2nd - 3rd Daytona 3rd - Club
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic February 16th - 18th Tampa 5th - Club
Molten Pre Qualifier March 2nd - 3rd Tampa 9th - Club
Sunshine Volleyball Classic March 15th - 17th Orlando 25th - American
Tampa Slam March 30th - 31st Tampa 8th - Open
Big South April 12th - 14th Atlanta, GA 29th - American
AAU Regionals April 27th - 28th Orlando 9th
Regional Qualifier May 3rd - 5th Orlando 34th
AAU Nationals June 16th - 20th Orlando

**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals.  Additional fees will apply.

ST. PETE 14 BLACK TENTATIVE 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
New Years Classic January 12th - 13th Clearwater 16th
Chill Blast January 26th - 27th Orlando 19th
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic February 16th - 18th Tampa 35th - Club
Sarasota Winter Classic February 23rd Sarasota
Spring Classic March 2nd - 3rd Clearwater 5th
Sarasota March Madness March 23rd Sarasota
Sarasota Spring Invite April 6th Sarasota
AAU Regionals April 27th - 28th Orlando 21st

ST. PETE 13 TEAL TENTATIVE 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
MLK Invitational January 12th - 13th Orlando Sports Center 5th - Club
Daytona Beach 100 February 2nd - 3rd Daytona 5th - Club
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic February 16th - 18th Tampa 5th - Club
Molten Pre-Qualifier March 2nd - 3rd Tampa 5th - Club
Sunshine Volleyball Classic March 15th - 17th Orlando 41st - American
Tampa Slam March 30th - 31st Tampa 5th
Big South April 12th - 14th Atlanta, GA 25th - American
AAU Regionals April 27th - 28th Orlando 3rd
Regional Qualifier May 3rd - 5th Orlando 22nd
AAU Nationals June 16th - 20th Orlando

**Team must qualify for USAV Nationals.  Additional fees will apply.

ST. PETE 12 TEAL TENTATIVE 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
New Years Classic January 12th - 13th Clearwater 5th
Chill Blast January 26th - 27th Orlando 11th
Gasparilla Kickoff Classic February 16th - 18th Tampa 13th - Club
Molten Pre-Qualifier March 2nd - 3rd Tampa 11th
Sarasota March Madness March 23rd Sarasota 1st
Tampa Slam March 30th - 31st Tampa 9th
AAU Regionals April 27th - 28th Orlando 5th
FL Regional Championships May 4th - 5th Orlando

ST. PETE 12 BLACK TENTATIVE 2019 SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT DATE LOCATION RESULT
Chill Blast January 26th - 27th Orlando 15th
Winter Classic February 2nd - 3rd Orlando 5th
Sarasota Winter Classic February 23rd Sarasota
Spring Classic March 2nd - 3rd Clearwater 4th
Sarasota March Madness March 23rd Sarasota 4th
Tampa Slam March 30th - 31st Tampa 17th
AAU Regionals April 27th - 28th Orlando 9th